Finnies 2022 Finalists

BEST WORKPLACE DIVERSITY Sponsor: The Argyle Network

  • Adatree
  • Betacarbon
  • Bizcap
  • CampaignAgent
  • Fupay
  • Sniip
  • Tanggram
  • TrueLayer Australia

 

EMERGING FINTECH LEADER OF THE YEAR Sponsor: Swyftx

  • Aaron Bassin, Bridgit
  • Adam Lubofsky, Safewill
  • Bridie Ohlsson, Geora
  • Igor Kapkov, Zepto
  • Josh Foreman, Indebted
  • Josh Vernon, Wagestream
  • Rhys Davis, Fresh Equities
  • Sam Hoppe, Open
  • Tom Caesar, Nodifi

 

FEMALE FINTECH LEADER OF THE YEAR Sponsor: Seed Space

  • Anna Hawter, Lumi
  • Bridie Ohlsson, Geora
  • Caroline Bowler, BTC Markets
  • Carolyn Breeze, Zepto
  • Cath Whitaker, SelfWealth
  • Jodie Imam, Tractor Ventures
  • Naby Mariyam, Coverhero
  • Tanya Ward, Cape

 

OUTSTANDING FINTECH LEADER OF THE YEAR Sponsor: BDO

  • Andrew Goodwin, Wisr
  • Ben Williamson, Fresh Equities
  • Christian Westerlind Wigstrom, Monoova
  • Dominic Pym, Up
  • Jill Berry, Adatree
  • Patrick Coghlan, CreditorWatch
  • Paul Weingarth, Slyp
  • Piers Redward, Payright

 

EXCELLENCE IN ESTABLISHING MARKET PRESENCE: GLOBAL Sponsor: Austrade

  • EzyRemit
  • Fundsquire
  • InDebted
  • Loopit
  • Rush Gold
  • Wise

 

EXCELLENCE IN INDUSTRY COLLABORATIONS & PARTNERSHIPS Sponsor: Global Processing Services

  • Digital Agriculture Services (DAS)
  • Flare
  • FrankieOne
  • Hutly
  • Marqeta
  • Novatti Group
  • Sniip Ltd
  • Wise

 

EXCELLENCE IN BUSINESS LENDING Sponsor: Creditor Watch

  • Banjo Loans
  • Bizcap
  • Butn
  • COGSflow
  • Fundsquire
  • Lumi Finance
  • Octet
  • Shift (formerly GetCapital)

 

EXCELLENCE IN CONSUMER LENDING Sponsor: Google

  • Beforepay
  • CampaignAgent – VPAPay
  • Driva
  • Fupay
  • Futurerent
  • Household Capital
  • Nano Digital Home Loans
  • Plenti
  • Tic:Toc
  • Wisr

 

EXCELLENCE IN PAYMENTS (including Remittance/FX) Sponsor: Mastercard

  • Change Financial
  • Crypto.com
  • Global Processing Services
  • GoCardless
  • Limepay
  • Monoova
  • Novatti Group
  • Wise
  • Zepto

 

EXCELLENCE IN BLOCKCHAIN/DISTRIBUTED LEDGER Sponsor: Upplft

  • Betacarbon
  • Block Earner
  • Civic Ledger
  • CoinJar
  • Geora
  • tiiik

EXCELLENCE IN CRYPTO AND DIGITAL CURRENCIES/WALLETS/EXCHANGES Sponsor: VISA

  • Betacarbon
  • Binance Australia
  • CoinJar
  • CoinSpot
  • Crypto.com
  • Easy Crypto
  • Independent Reserve
  • Swyftx

 

EXCELLENCE IN INSURTECH Sponsor: IAG Firemark Ventures

  • Coverhero
  • Digital Agriculture Services (DAS)
  • FreightSafe
  • KOBA Insurance
  • Open
  • uBind
  • upcover
  • UpSure

 

EXCELLENCE IN REGTECH Sponsor: Xero

  • AssuranceLab
  • BGL Corporate Solutions
  • Data Zoo
  • Drawbridge
  • First AML
  • FrankieOne
  • Planlogic
  • Verimoto

 

EXCELLENCE IN WEALTH MANAGEMENT (INCLUDING PFM AND ROBO) Sponsor: Envestnet | Yodlee

  • DigitalX Asset Management
  • Fupay
  • Jaaims
  • Life Sherpa
  • Raiz Invest
  • Stockspot
  • Superhero
  • Tanggram
  • Unhedged

 

EXCELLENCE IN OPEN DATA Sponsor: Truelayer

  • Adatree
  • Basiq
  • Biza.io
  • Codat
  • Envestnet | Yodlee
  • Fiskil
  • Frollo
  • Xeppo

 

EXCELLENCE IN SUPPORT SERVICES Sponsor: Till Payments

  • Astero
  • Birchal
  • Fundsquire
  • K&L Gates
  • King & Wood Mallesons
  • RSM Australia
  • The Fold Legal
  • Think & Grow

 

DEAL OF THE YEAR Sponsor: The Victorian Government

  • CurrencyFair and Assembly Payments (now Zai)
  • FinClear and Pershing

 

BEST PARTNERSHIP OF THE YEAR Sponsor: Shaype

  • Driva & Cars24
  • MYOB & Butn
  • MYOB & Flare
  • Nium & Sorbet
  • Slyp & DiviPay
  • Tanggram & Elevate Super
  • Valiant & MYOB

 

EMERGING FINTECH ORGANISATION OF THE YEAR Sponsor: 1835i

  • Betacarbon
  • Bridgit
  • Cache
  • Hay as a Service (Now Shaype)
  • HelpPay
  • Nano Digital Home Loans
  • Superhero
  • Unhedged

 

FINTECH ORGANISATION OF THE YEAR Sponsor: ASX

  • Flare
  • FrankieOne
  • Hnry
  • InDebted
  • Monoova
  • Slyp
  • Tic:Toc
  • Wisr