Award Judges

First Round of Judges

Andrew Porter, Independent Investor & ex CEO, FinTech Australia

Bradley Delamare, CEO, Tank Stream Labs

Brian Collins, Fintech & Foodtech Managing Director, Startupbootcamp

Cathryn Lyall, Non Executive Director, Wisr

Charmian Holmes, Solicitor Director, The Fold Legal

Daniel Knight, Partner, K&L Gates

David Kreltszheim, Partner, Cornwalls

Dr Dimitrios Salampasis, Director, Master of FinTech, Swinburne University of Technology

Dirk Stellar, Founder & Managing Partner, Seed Space Venture Capital

Dominic Pym, Co-Founder & Director, UP

Harry Godber, Head of Strategy, Flare HR

John Bailey, Executive Officer Director, State Government Victoria

Jason Potts, Director of Blockchain Innovation Hub, RMIT University

Lynda Coker GAICD, Entrepreneur in Residence, 1835i

Malia Forner, Partner, EY

Marie Mortimer, Managing Director, loans.com.au

Michael Bromley, Group CEO, Stone & Chalk

Michael Saadat, VP, Global Regulatory Affairs, Afterpay

Nathan Walsh, Co-Founder & CEO, Athena Home Loans

Oliver Kidd, Founder & CEO, Archa

Paul Kang, Co-Founder, Entersoft Security

Rebecca Schot-Guppy, Director, Investment Leverage and Portfolio Management, Firemark Ventures

Rehan D’Almeida, General Manager, FinTech Australia

Robin Sands, CEO, Link4 Cloud

Simone Joyce, CEO, Paypa Plane

Siobhan Casey, Director, Scaleups & Innovation Labs

Tim Aman, Partner – Audit & Assurance, BDO Australia

Second Round of Judges

Andrew Barnes, Assistant General Manager Trade, Technology Sector Lead, Austrade

Alan Tsen, Director of Revenue Strategy, Chipper Cash

Anhar Khanbhai, APAC PR Lead, Wise

Ben SCOTT, Vice President ANZ | Financial Institutions, IDEMIA

Benjamin Yeo, Partner/Director – Corporate Finance, Moore Australia

Charlie Hutchinson, Vice President, ANZ, Okta

Chris Cockburn, Chief Strategy & Governance Officer, Newcastle Permanent Building Society Ltd

Cindy Callander, Senior Trade Specialist, Science and Technology, Scottish Development International

Courtney Blackman, Head of Partnerships, Lander & Rogers

Craig Rees, SVP, Global Head of Platform, Airwallex

Daniel Teper, Partner, Mergers & Acquisitions and Head of Fintech (Australia), KPMG

Danielle Smith, Head of Financial Services Partnerships, AU, NZ, Xero

Darren Booth, National Head of Cyber Security & Privacy Risk Services, RSM Australia

Dushyant Sanathara, General Manager, Healthcare, Finance and IT, BSI Group

Dylan Tan, Account Manager, Meta Business Group, Australia and New Zealand

Felicity Allnutt, Manager, PMO, PROBE Group

Fiona Bounias, General Manager Member Engagement & Innovation, TAL Australia

Hannah Glass, Senior Associate, King & Wood Mallesons

Hannah Morgans, Growth Leader, Pacific – Cyber and Technology Practice, Marsh

Hugh Richards, Principal, Latimer Partners

Karen Cohen, Director, Emerging Tech Talent

Kate Wilson, Global Head of Consumer Credit Deposits & Payments, RFI Global

Katie Heathcote, Associate Director of Technology, Investment NSW

Kylie Kneale, Partner, Interim Executive, Think & Grow

Lee Hatton, Executive Vice President, Afterpay

Marnie Baker, Managing Director & CEO, Bendigo and Adelaide Bank

Natalya De Pooter, Senior Client Solutions Analyst, PropTrack

Nick Malham, Head of Innovation and FinTech partnerships, Bank of Queensland

Chris Titley, Director, Sub 11 

Sarah Grace Worboys, Venture Strategy Director, Saniel Ventures

Nikita Le Messurier, Startup Advisor, Amazon Web Services

Patricia Bronizio, Growth Marketing Specialist, DNX Solutions

Pijush Mukherjee, Head of Digital Natives, Asia Pacific and Japan, Oracle

Raquel Dube, Head of Fintech, Google Cloud

Rhys James, Managing Principal, PSC Paragon, PSC Insurance Brokers Australia

Scott Gunther, General Partner, IAG Firemark Ventures

Venushka Gammampila, Senior Manager, FDI & Business Relations, Department for International Trade (DIT)

 Victoria Hannaford, Communications Manager, Data Action